Difference between revisions of "Origins - Dexiox Dokan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Plot== | ||
==Chapters== | |||
===Trivia | ==Episodes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Image | |||
!Title | |||
!Number | |||
!Airdate | |||
!Writer(s) | |||
!Directors | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="background-color:#663F38;text-align:center;" |'''''[[Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Ghost Rider|Ghost Rider]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:TheGhost.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[The Ghost]]'' | |||
|4.01 | |||
|September 20, 2016 | |||
|[[Jed Whedon]] & [[Maurissa Tancharoen]] | |||
|[[Billy Gierhart]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Ghost Rider]] is coming, and [[S.H.I.E.L.D.]] will never be the same. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Meet the New Boss 1.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[Meet the New Boss]]'' | |||
|4.02 | |||
|September 27, 2016 | |||
|[[Drew Z. Greenberg]] | |||
|[[Vincent Misiano]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Quake|Daisy]] goes to battle [[Ghost Rider]] at a terrible cost, and [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] faces the new [[Jeffrey Mace|Director]], and his bold agenda surprises them all. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Mysterious Figure.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[Uprising (episode)|Uprising]]'' | |||
|4.03 | |||
|October 11, 2016 | |||
|[[Craig Titley]] | |||
|[[Magnus Martens]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |As [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]], [[Alphonso Mackenzie|Mack]] and [[Leo Fitz|Fitz]] attempt to track down and neutralize a [[Watchdogs|rogue group]] looking to end Inhuman Registration worldwide, [[Jemma Simmons|Simmons]] and Dr. [[Holden Radcliffe|Radcliffe]] only have hours to save [[Melinda May|May]] before she succumbs forever to her mysterious illness. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Ghost Rider Francesco Francavilla.jpg|center|200px]] | |||
|''[[Let Me Stand Next to Your Fire]]'' | |||
|4.04 | |||
|October 18, 2016 | |||
|[[Matt Owens]] | |||
|[[Brad Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |As [[Ghost Rider]]'s quest for vengeance brings him into an explosive confrontation with [[S.H.I.E.L.D.]], [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] and [[Alphonso Mackenzie|Mack]] must rely on an unlikely ally in their time of desperate need; and [[Daisy Johnson|Daisy]] reunites with a [[Hellfire|familiar face]] to stop the [[Watchdogs]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Lockup.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[Lockup]]'' | |||
|4.05 | |||
|October 25, 2016 | |||
|[[Nora Zuckerman]] & [[Lilla Zuckerman]] | |||
|[[Kate Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |As [[Robbie Reyes]] struggles to control the [[Ghost Rider]]; [[S.H.I.E.L.D.]] infiltrates a high-security prison to unravel the secrets that haunt them all. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Blaze.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[The Good Samaritan]]'' | |||
|4.06 | |||
|November 1, 2016 | |||
|[[Jeffrey Bell]] | |||
|[[Billy Gierhart]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Robbie Reyes|Robbie]]'s shocking story on how he became [[Ghost Rider]] is finally discovered as [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] and his team's lives hang in the balance. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Spirit of Vengeance.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[Deals With Our Devils]]'' | |||
|4.07 | |||
|November 29, 2016 | |||
|[[DJ Doyle]] | |||
|[[Jesse Bochco]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |With the loss of half the team, the remaining members search for answers as the clock counts down for [[Ghost Rider]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Eli Demise.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[The Laws of Inferno Dynamics]]'' | |||
|4.08 | |||
|December 6, 2016 | |||
|[[Paul Zbyszewski]] | |||
|[[Kevin Tancharoen]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[S.H.I.E.L.D.]] and [[Ghost Rider]] find themselves unlikely allies when the lives of all of [[Los Angeles]] hang in the balance. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="background-color:#A31B1B;text-align:center;" |'''''[[Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: LMD|LMD]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:ENadeer-VijayThreat-BP.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[Broken Promises]]'' | |||
|4.09 | |||
|January 10, 2017 | |||
|[[Brent Fletcher (writer)|Brent Fletcher]] | |||
|[[Garry A. Brown]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] is unaware of a dark secret [[Melinda May/Life-Model Decoy|May]] is hiding, even as the two grow closer; [[Aida]] is determined to find the [[Darkhold]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Patriot.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[The Patriot]]'' | |||
|4.10 | |||
|January 17, 2017 | |||
|[[Sharla Oliver]] & [[James C. Oliver]] | |||
|[[Kevin Tancharoen]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |Separated from their team, [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] and [[Alphonso Mackenzie|Mack]] discover a shocking secret about [[Jeffrey Mace|Mace]], leaving all of S.H.I.E.L.D. in a precarious position. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Wake Up 15.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[Wake Up]]'' | |||
|4.11 | |||
|January 24, 2017 | |||
|[[Drew Z. Greenberg]] | |||
|[[Jesse Bochco]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Melinda May|May]] works to uncover the truth about what happened to her; [[Aida]]'s next move puts everyone's life at risk. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:The Soul Patch.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[Hot Potato Soup]]'' | |||
|4.12 | |||
|January 31, 2017 | |||
|[[Craig Titley]] | |||
|[[Nina Lopez-Corrado]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |Agents [[Sam Koenig|Sam]] and [[Billy Koenig]] are hunted down to get at the [[Darkhold]] book, and only [[Phil Coulson]] and the team can save them before the clock ticks out. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Shockley Reforms-4x13.jpeg|250px]] | |||
|''[[BOOM]]'' | |||
|4.13 | |||
|February 7, 2017 | |||
|[[Nora Zuckerman]] & [[Lilla Zuckerman]] | |||
|[[Billy Gierhart]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Quake|Daisy]], [[Jeffrey Mace|Director Mace]] and the [[S.H.I.E.L.D.]] team must find a way to contain an explosive [[Inhumans|Inhuman]]. Meanwhile, [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] and [[Alphonso Mackenzie|Mack]] come face-to-face with [[Holden Radcliffe|Radcliffe]]’s [[Agnes Kitsworth|inspiration]] for [[Aida]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:The Man Behind the Shield Wall.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[The Man Behind the Shield]]'' | |||
|4.14 | |||
|February 14, 2017 | |||
|[[Matt Owens]] | |||
|[[Wendey Stanzler]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Jeffrey Mace|Mace]] fights for his life while [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] and team find themselves in a deadly cat-and-mouse game as they attempt his rescue. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Self Control.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[Self Control]]'' | |||
|4.15 | |||
|February 21, 2017 | |||
|[[Jed Whedon]] | |||
|[[Jed Whedon]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |Suspicion turns to paranoia when the team doesn't know who can be trusted as more [[Life-Model Decoy|LMDs]] infiltrate [[S.H.I.E.L.D.]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="background-color:#24632E;text-align:center;" |'''''[[Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Agents of HYDRA|Agents of HYDRA]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Coulson Teacher.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|''[[What If...]]'' | |||
|4.16 | |||
|April 4, 2017 | |||
|[[DJ Doyle]] | |||
|[[Oz Scott]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Quake|Daisy]] and [[Jemma Simmons|Simmons]] uncover secrets and lies in a [[Framework|world]] gone mad. With [[HYDRA/Framework|HYDRA]] in control, they are our only hope to save everyone. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:The Doctor kills Agnes Kitsworth.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[Identity and Change]]'' | |||
|4.17 | |||
|April 11, 2017 | |||
|[[George Kitson]] | |||
|[[Garry A. Brown]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |As [[Quake|Daisy]] and [[Jemma Simmons|Simmons]] struggle to discover an escape route to the real world, the identity of the [[Inhumans|Inhuman]] leader of the Resistance is revealed. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Patriot-LiftingEntireBuilding.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[No Regrets]]'' | |||
|4.18 | |||
|April 18, 2017 | |||
|[[Paul Zbyszewski]] | |||
|[[Eric Laneuville]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |The truth behind [[Leo Fitz|Fitz]]'s turn could bring down all of [[S.H.I.E.L.D.]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:AtMM-AoS-MadameHydra-trap.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[All the Madame's Men]]'' | |||
|4.19 | |||
|April 25, 2017 | |||
|[[James C. Oliver]] and [[Sharla Oliver]] | |||
|[[Billy Gierhart]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Quake|Daisy]] finds herself teamed up with an unlikely partner. Meanwhile, [[Aida]] prepares to put her ultimate end game into effect. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Coulson Framework Backdoor.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[Farewell, Cruel World!]]'' | |||
|4.20 | |||
|May 2, 2017 | |||
|[[Brent Fletcher (writer)|Brent Fletcher]] | |||
|[[Vincent Misiano]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |The clock is ticking for [[Quake|Daisy]] and [[Jemma Simmons|Simmons]] to get the team out of the [[Framework]], but not everyone is ready and willing to leave. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Ghost Rider returns.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[The Return]]'' | |||
|4.21 | |||
|May 9, 2017 | |||
|[[Maurissa Tancharoen]] and [[Jed Whedon]] | |||
|[[Kevin Tancharoen]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |[[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] and the team's victory in the [[Framework]] is short-lived, as an even deadlier enemy looms against them all. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Radcliffe World's End.png|250px]] | |||
|''[[World's End]]'' | |||
|4.22 | |||
|May 16, 2017 | |||
|[[Jeffrey Bell]] | |||
|[[Billy Gierhart]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" |With the surprising emergence of [[Ghost Rider]], [[Phil Coulson|Coulson]] and the team attempt to stop [[Aida]] from ending the world. | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== |
Revision as of 14:10, 15 February 2022
Plot
Chapters
Episodes
Image | Title | Number | Airdate | Writer(s) | Directors | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ghost Rider | ||||||
File:TheGhost.png | The Ghost | 4.01 | September 20, 2016 | Jed Whedon & Maurissa Tancharoen | Billy Gierhart | |
Ghost Rider is coming, and S.H.I.E.L.D. will never be the same. | ||||||
File:Meet the New Boss 1.jpg | Meet the New Boss | 4.02 | September 27, 2016 | Drew Z. Greenberg | Vincent Misiano | |
Daisy goes to battle Ghost Rider at a terrible cost, and Coulson faces the new Director, and his bold agenda surprises them all. | ||||||
File:Mysterious Figure.png | Uprising | 4.03 | October 11, 2016 | Craig Titley | Magnus Martens | |
As Coulson, Mack and Fitz attempt to track down and neutralize a rogue group looking to end Inhuman Registration worldwide, Simmons and Dr. Radcliffe only have hours to save May before she succumbs forever to her mysterious illness. | ||||||
Let Me Stand Next to Your Fire | 4.04 | October 18, 2016 | Matt Owens | Brad Turner | ||
As Ghost Rider's quest for vengeance brings him into an explosive confrontation with S.H.I.E.L.D., Coulson and Mack must rely on an unlikely ally in their time of desperate need; and Daisy reunites with a familiar face to stop the Watchdogs. | ||||||
File:Lockup.png | Lockup | 4.05 | October 25, 2016 | Nora Zuckerman & Lilla Zuckerman | Kate Woods | |
As Robbie Reyes struggles to control the Ghost Rider; S.H.I.E.L.D. infiltrates a high-security prison to unravel the secrets that haunt them all. | ||||||
File:Blaze.png | The Good Samaritan | 4.06 | November 1, 2016 | Jeffrey Bell | Billy Gierhart | |
Robbie's shocking story on how he became Ghost Rider is finally discovered as Coulson and his team's lives hang in the balance. | ||||||
File:Spirit of Vengeance.png | Deals With Our Devils | 4.07 | November 29, 2016 | DJ Doyle | Jesse Bochco | |
With the loss of half the team, the remaining members search for answers as the clock counts down for Ghost Rider. | ||||||
File:Eli Demise.jpg | The Laws of Inferno Dynamics | 4.08 | December 6, 2016 | Paul Zbyszewski | Kevin Tancharoen | |
S.H.I.E.L.D. and Ghost Rider find themselves unlikely allies when the lives of all of Los Angeles hang in the balance. | ||||||
LMD | ||||||
File:ENadeer-VijayThreat-BP.jpg | Broken Promises | 4.09 | January 10, 2017 | Brent Fletcher | Garry A. Brown | |
Coulson is unaware of a dark secret May is hiding, even as the two grow closer; Aida is determined to find the Darkhold. | ||||||
File:Patriot.png | The Patriot | 4.10 | January 17, 2017 | Sharla Oliver & James C. Oliver | Kevin Tancharoen | |
Separated from their team, Coulson and Mack discover a shocking secret about Mace, leaving all of S.H.I.E.L.D. in a precarious position. | ||||||
File:Wake Up 15.jpg | Wake Up | 4.11 | January 24, 2017 | Drew Z. Greenberg | Jesse Bochco | |
May works to uncover the truth about what happened to her; Aida's next move puts everyone's life at risk. | ||||||
File:The Soul Patch.jpg | Hot Potato Soup | 4.12 | January 31, 2017 | Craig Titley | Nina Lopez-Corrado | |
Agents Sam and Billy Koenig are hunted down to get at the Darkhold book, and only Phil Coulson and the team can save them before the clock ticks out. | ||||||
File:Shockley Reforms-4x13.jpeg | BOOM | 4.13 | February 7, 2017 | Nora Zuckerman & Lilla Zuckerman | Billy Gierhart | |
Daisy, Director Mace and the S.H.I.E.L.D. team must find a way to contain an explosive Inhuman. Meanwhile, Coulson and Mack come face-to-face with Radcliffe’s inspiration for Aida. | ||||||
File:The Man Behind the Shield Wall.jpg | The Man Behind the Shield | 4.14 | February 14, 2017 | Matt Owens | Wendey Stanzler | |
Mace fights for his life while Coulson and team find themselves in a deadly cat-and-mouse game as they attempt his rescue. | ||||||
File:Self Control.jpg | Self Control | 4.15 | February 21, 2017 | Jed Whedon | Jed Whedon | |
Suspicion turns to paranoia when the team doesn't know who can be trusted as more LMDs infiltrate S.H.I.E.L.D. | ||||||
Agents of HYDRA | ||||||
What If... | 4.16 | April 4, 2017 | DJ Doyle | Oz Scott | ||
Daisy and Simmons uncover secrets and lies in a world gone mad. With HYDRA in control, they are our only hope to save everyone. | ||||||
File:The Doctor kills Agnes Kitsworth.jpg | Identity and Change | 4.17 | April 11, 2017 | George Kitson | Garry A. Brown | |
As Daisy and Simmons struggle to discover an escape route to the real world, the identity of the Inhuman leader of the Resistance is revealed. | ||||||
File:Patriot-LiftingEntireBuilding.jpg | No Regrets | 4.18 | April 18, 2017 | Paul Zbyszewski | Eric Laneuville | |
The truth behind Fitz's turn could bring down all of S.H.I.E.L.D.. | ||||||
File:AtMM-AoS-MadameHydra-trap.png | All the Madame's Men | 4.19 | April 25, 2017 | James C. Oliver and Sharla Oliver | Billy Gierhart | |
Daisy finds herself teamed up with an unlikely partner. Meanwhile, Aida prepares to put her ultimate end game into effect. | ||||||
File:Coulson Framework Backdoor.png | Farewell, Cruel World! | 4.20 | May 2, 2017 | Brent Fletcher | Vincent Misiano | |
The clock is ticking for Daisy and Simmons to get the team out of the Framework, but not everyone is ready and willing to leave. | ||||||
File:Ghost Rider returns.png | The Return | 4.21 | May 9, 2017 | Maurissa Tancharoen and Jed Whedon | Kevin Tancharoen | |
Coulson and the team's victory in the Framework is short-lived, as an even deadlier enemy looms against them all. | ||||||
File:Radcliffe World's End.png | World's End | 4.22 | May 16, 2017 | Jeffrey Bell | Billy Gierhart | |
With the surprising emergence of Ghost Rider, Coulson and the team attempt to stop Aida from ending the world. |